Contact List

Department Contact Listing

Emergencies 911
Non-Emergencies (407) 823-5555

 

Office of the Chief

Chief Carl Metzger
Chief of Police

(407) 823-5242

Deputy Chief David Zambri
Deputy Chief of Police

(407) 823-5282

Major Darnell Hill
Major

(407) 823-6185

Major Scott Freeman
Major

(407) 823-0764

Millie Rios
Administrative Assistant

(407) 823-5242

Patrol Division

Sergeant Robert Slavik
Alpha Squad

(407) 823-5666

Sergeant Dale Dennany
Bravo Squad

(407) 823-5655

Sergeant Alan Elliot
Charlie Squad

(407) 823-5674

Sergeant Greg Larkin
Delta Squad

(407) 823-5967

Criminal Investigations Division

Commander James Mangan

(407) 823-5425

Sergeant Pablo Vargas

(407) 823-2017

Corporal Matthew Scott

(407) 823-4632

Detective Terrell Alexander

(407) 823-6433

Detective Melissa Guadagnino

(407) 823-2950

Detective Danielle Hughes

(407) 823-1141

Detective Jeff Panter

(407) 823-0340

Detective Luis Rivera

(407) 823-6585

Detective Rick Salcedo

(407) 823-2403

Detective Eric Walton

(407) 823-5701

Breanne Tucker
Law Enforcement Analyst

(407) 823-5766

Victim Services Division

Christine Mouton
Director

(407) 823-1894

Laura Valle
Green Dot Coordinator

(407) 823-4747

Special Operations Division

Commander David Barber
Community Partnerships Section

(407) 823-5283

Sergeant Pete Osterrieder
Community Partnerships Section

(407) 823-0341

Corporal James Roop
Community Partnerships Section

(407) 823-0474

Officer Dawn Ferrara
Community Partnerships Section

(407) 823-0258

Officer Joel Witherspoon
Recruiter

(407) 823-3020

Sergeant Paul White
Emergency Management Section

(407) 882-7116

Sergeant Tony Chronister
Special Events Section

(407) 823-1892

Lexi Kontos
Special Events Coordinator

(407) 823-6720

Public Information Officers

Courtney Gilmartin
courtney.gilmartin@ucf.edu

(407) 823-5007

Amanda Sellers
amanda.sellers@ucf.edu

(407) 823-2833

Breaking News/After Hours

(407) 823-5300

Professional Standards Division

Commander Derrick Stockdreher

(407) 823-5691

Cynthia Pugsley
Accreditation Manager

(407) 823-1891

Sergeant Adam Casebolt
Training Supervisor

(407) 823-5667

Officer Nelson Mendez
Training Coordinator

(407) 882-2432

Officer Peter Stephens
Training Coordinator

(407) 823-5642

Support Services Division

Commander Tony Merola

(407) 882-2433

Records Office

(407) 823-5284

Debbie Pope
Clery Compliance Specialist

(407) 823-3956

Patricia Trovillion
Evidence Technician

(407) 823-5980

Robin Collins
Police Communications Manager

(407) 823-3944

Rebeca Alonso
Day Dispatch Supervisor

(407) 823-3088

Michael Charles
Night Dispatch Supervisor

(407) 823-3088

Information Technology

Andrew O'Mara
Information Technology Manager

(407) 882-0183

Christopher Rains
Client Server analyst

(407) 823-4362

Eli Rivera
Software Developer Assistant

(407) 823-5845

Philip Lopez
Computer Repair Technician

(407) 823-5760

Fiscal Division

Shannon Arft
Assistant Director

(407) 823-2982

Procurement Office

(407) 823-1143

Fleet Division

Randy Sulter
Fleet Manager

(407) 823-6211

Employee/Labor Relations Division

Kellie deArmas
Human Resources Coordinator

(407) 823-2394

Dwight King
Background Investigator/Booking Officer

(407) 823-0710

Regional Campuses

Lake Nona Office

(407) 823-5555

Rosen Office

(407) 823-5555